IBSS Collection of Marine Parasites
List Tree

Gynaecotyla
Gynaecotyla adunca (Linton, 1905) Yamaguti, 1939
Haplosplanchnus
Haplosplanchnus pachysomus (Eysenhardt, 1829) Looss, 1902
Maritrema
Maritrema subdolum Jagerskiold, 1909
Onchobothrium
Onchobothrium simushiri Polyakova & Gordeev in press
Platybothrium
Platybothrium auriculatum Yamaguti, 1952
Pseudanthobothrium
Pseudanthobothrium purtoni Randhawa, Saunders, Scott & Burt, 2008
Phylum Myxozoa Grasse, 1970
Class Myxosporea Butschli, 1881
Order Bivalvulida Shulman, 1959
Family Sphaeromyxidae Lom et Noble, 1984
Sphaeromyxa Thelohan, 1892
Sphaeromyxa sabrazesi Laveran et Mesnil, 1900
Sphaeromyxa sevastopoli Najdenova, 1970
Family Myxidiidae Thelohan, 1892
Myxidium Butschli, 1882
Myxidium cochleatum V.Yurakhno, 1991
Myxidium gadi Georgevitch, 1916
Myxidium parvum V.Yurakhno, 1991
Myxidium pulchrum V. Yurakhno, 1991
Myxidium sphaericum Thelohan, 1895  → Sigmomyxa sphaerica (Thelohan, 1895)
Zschokkella Auerbach, 1910
Zschokkella admiranda V. Yurakhno, 1993
Zschokkella iskovi Kovaljova, Donec et Kolesnikova, 1989
Sigmomyxa Karlsbakk et Koie, 2012
Sigmomyxa sphaerica (Thelohan, 1895)
Family Ortholineidae Lom et Noble, 1984
Ortholinea Shulman, 1962
Ortholinea divergens Thelohan, 1895
Family Sinuolineidae Shulman, 1959
Sinuolinea Davis, 1917
Myxodavisia Zhao, Zhou, Kent & Whipps, 2008
Myxodavisia cornuta (V.Yurakhno, Naidenova, 2000) Zhao, Zhou, Kent & Whipps, 2008
Myxodavisia ophidioni (Zaika, 1966) Zhao, Zhou, Kent & Whipps, 2008
Davisia cornuta V.Yurakhno, Naidenova, 2000  → Myxodavisia cornuta (V.Yurakhno, Naidenova, 2000) Zhao, Zhou, Kent & Whipps, 2008
Davisia ophidioni Zaika, 1966  → Myxodavisia ophidioni (Zaika, 1966) Zhao, Zhou, Kent & Whipps, 2008
Family Fabesporidae Naidenova et Zaika, 1969
Fabespora Naidenova et Zaika, 1969
Fabespora nana Najdenova et Zaika, 1969
Family Ceratomyxidae Doflein, 1899
Ceratomyxa Thelohan, 1892
Ceratomyxa beloneae Lubat, Radujkovic, Marques et Bouix, 1989
Ceratomyxa elegans Jameson, 1929
Ceratomyxa merlangi Zaika, 1966
Ceratomyxa peculiaria V.Yurakhno, 1991
Family Sphaerosporidae Davis, 1917
Sphaerospora Thelohan, 1892
Sphaerospora dicentrarchi Sitja-Bobadilla et Alvarez-Pellitero, 1992
Sphaerospora mugili V. Yurakhno & Maltsev, 2002  → Sphaerospora dicentrarchi Sitja-Bobadilla et Alvarez-Pellitero, 1992
Sphaerospora mugilis (Sitja-Bobadilla & Alvarez-Pellitero 1995) Bartosova et al. 2013
Myxobilatus Davis, 1944
Myxobilatus convexum V.Yurakhno, 1991
Myxobilatus platessae (Basikalova, 1932)
Family Chloromyxidae Thelohan, 1892
Chloromyxum Mingazzini, 1890
Chloromyxum leydigi Mingazzini, 1890  → Chloromyxum ovatum Jameson, 1929
Chloromyxum ovatum Jameson, 1929
Chloromyxum psetti Kovaljova, Donec et Kolesnikova, 1989
Chloromyxum schulmani Kovaljova, 1988
Chloromyxum trachuri Iskov et Karataev, 1984
Family Alatasporidae Shulman, Kovaleva et Dubina, 1979
Alataspora Shulman, Kovaleva et Dubina, 1979
Alataspora solomoni V.Yurakhno, 1988
Family Parvicapsulidae Shulman, 1953
Gadimyxa Koie, Karlsbakk et Nylund, 2007
Gadimyxa ovale V. Yurakhno, 2011
Pseudoalataspora Kovaleva et Gaevskaya, 1983
Pseudoalataspora pontica Kovaljova, Donec et Kolesnikova, 1989
Family Myxobolidae Thelohan, 1892
Myxobolus Butschli, 1882
Myxobolus adeli V. Yurakhno, Ovcharenko, 2014
Myxobolus episquamalis Egusa, Maeno, Sorimachi, 1990
Myxobolus ichkeulensis Bahri et Marques, 1996
Myxobolus improvisus Izyumova in Schulman, 1966 sensu (Yurakhno and Maltsev, 2002)  → Myxobolus adeli V. Yurakhno, Ovcharenko, 2014
Myxobolus muelleri Butschli, 1882
Myxobolus parvus Shulman, 1962
Myxobolus raibauti Fall, Kpatcha, Diebakate, Faye & Toguebaye, 1997
Myxobolus spinacurvatura Maeno, Sorimachi, Ogawa et Egusa, 1990
Order Multivalvulida Shulman, 1959
Family Kudoidae Meglitsch, 1960
Kudoa Meglitsch, 1947
Kudoa nova Naidenova, 1975
Kudoa stellula V. Yurakhno, 1991
Kudoa trifolia Holzer, Blasco-Costa, Sarabeev, Ovcharenko et Balbuena, 2006
Kudoa unicapsula Yurakhno, Ovcharenko, Holzer, Sarabeev et Balbuena, 2007
Phylum Platyhelminthes
Class Trematoda
Multicalyx Faust & Tang, 1936
Multicalyx cristata Faust & Tang, 1936
Multicalyx multicristatus Parukhin & Tkatchuk, 1980  → Multicalyx cristata Faust & Tang, 1936
Order Plagiorchiida La Rue, 1957
Family Didymozoidae
Allonematobothrioides Yamaguti, 1970
Allonematobothrioides baueri Nikolaeva & Tkachuk, 1986
Allopseudocolocyntotrema Yamaguti, 1970
Angionematobothrium Yamaguti, 1970
Angionematobothrium cephalodomus Nikolaeva & Dubina, 1985
Annulocystis Yamaguti, 1970
Annulocystis auxis Yamaguti, 1970
Atalostrophion MacCallum, 1915
Atalostrophion sardae MacCallum, 1915
Coeliodidymocystis
Coeliodidymocystis opercularis Nikolaeva & Dubina,1978  → Didymocystis opercularis Yamaguti, 1938
Dermatodidymocystis
Dermatodidymocystis indicus Nikolaeva & Dubina, 1978  → Platocystis indica (Nikolaeva & Dubina, 1978)
Didymozoon Taschenberg, 1879
Didymozoon apharyngi Job, 1961  → Didymocylindrus apharyngi (Job, 1961) Pozdnyakov, 1996
Didymozoon musculi Mordvinova & Nikolaeva, 1991  → Indodidymozoon musculi (Mordvinova & Nikolaeva, 1991) Anderson & Cribb, 1994
Didimozoon
Didimozoon longicolle Ishii, 1935
Didimozoon polymophis Oschmarin & Mamaev, 1962  → Neometadidymozoon polymorphis (Oshmarin & Mamaev, 1963) Yamaguti, 1971
Didimozoon sphyraenae Taschenberg, 1879
Didymocylindrus
Didymocylindrus apharyngi (Job, 1961) Pozdnyakov, 1996
Didymocystis Ariola, 1902
Didymocystis acanthocybii Yamaguti, 1938
Didymocystis acanthocybii indicus Nikolaeva & Dubina, 1978  → Didymocystis acanthocybii Yamaguti, 1938
Didymocystis dissimilis Yamaguti, 1938
Didymocystis komoroensis (Nikolaeva & Dubina, 1978)
Didymocystis lingualis (Nikolaeva & Dubina, 1985) Pozdnyakov, 1996
Didymocystis opercularis Yamaguti, 1938
Didymocystis ovata Ishii, 1935
Didymocystis rotunditestis Nikolaeva & Dubina, 1985  → Didymosulcus rotunditestis (Nikolaeva & Dubina, 1985) Pozdnyakov, 1990
Didymocystis superpalati Yamaguti, 1970  → Didymosulcus superpalati (Yamaguti, 1970) Pozdnyakov, 1990
Didymocystoides
Didymocystoides komoroensis Nikolaeva & Dubina, 1978  → Didymocystis komoroensis (Nikolaeva & Dubina, 1978)
Didymodiclinus Pozdnyakov, 1993
Didymodiclinus cypseluri (Yamaguti, 1940) Pozdnyakov, 1994
Didymodiclinus kovaljova (Nikolaeva & Gaevskaja, 1985) Pozdnyakov, 1994
Didymodiclinus spilonotopteri (Yamaguti, 1970) Pozdnyakov, 1994
Didymosulcus Pozdnyakov, 1990
Didymosulcus rotunditestis (Nikolaeva & Dubina, 1985) Pozdnyakov, 1990
Didymosulcus superpalati (Yamaguti, 1970) Pozdnyakov, 1990
Didymosulcus wedli (Ariola, 1902)
Epithelionematobothrium Yamaguti, 1970
Epithelionematobothrium makairi (Nikolaeva & Dubina, 1978) Pozdnyakov, 1996
Gonapodasmius
Gonapodasmius cypseluri Yamaguti, 1940  → Didymodiclinus cypseluri (Yamaguti, 1940) Pozdnyakov, 1994
Gonapodasmius kovaljovae Nikolaeva & Gaevskaja, 1985  → Didymodiclinus kovaljova (Nikolaeva & Gaevskaja, 1985) Pozdnyakov, 1994
Gonapodasmius oxyporhamphii Nikolaeva & Ghichenok, 1981  → Multtubovarium oxyporhamphii (Nikolaeva & Gichenok, 1981) Pozdnyakov, 1994
Gonapodasmius ryjikovi Nikolaeva & Paruchin, 1971  → Multtubovarium ryjikovi (Nikolaeva & Parukhin, 1971) Pozdnyakov, 1994
Gonapodasmius spilonotopteri Yamaguti, 1970  → Didymodiclinus spilonotopteri (Yamaguti, 1970) Pozdnyakov, 1994
Indodidymozoon Madhavi, 1982
Indodidymozoon musculi (Mordvinova & Nikolaeva, 1991) Anderson & Cribb, 1994
Koellikeria Cobbold, 1860
Koellikeria filicollis (Rudolphi, 1819)
Koellikeria inbumi Nikolaeva & Mordvinova, 1988
Koellikeria okeni (Koelliker, 1849) Cobbold, 1860  → Koellikeria filicollis (Rudolphi, 1819)
Koellikerioides
Koellikerioides splenalis Nikolaeva, 1988
Oesophagocystis
Oesophagocystis dissimilis (Yamaguti, 1938) n/comb Yamaguti, 1970  → Didymocystis dissimilis Yamaguti, 1938
Lobatozoum Ishii, 1935
Lobatozoum arielii (Nikolaeva & Dubina, 1978) Pozdnyakov, 1989
Metanematobothrium Yamaguti,1938
Metanematobothrium cypseluri Nikolaeva & Paruchin, 1974
Multtubovarium Mamaev, 1970
Multtubovarium oxyporhamphii (Nikolaeva & Gichenok, 1981) Pozdnyakov, 1994
Multtubovarium ryjikovi (Nikolaeva & Parukhin, 1971) Pozdnyakov, 1994
Nematobothrioides Yamaguti, 1965
Nematobothrioides australiensis Nikolaeva & Korotaeva, 1970
Nematobothrioides exocoeti Nikolaeva & Gichenok, 1984?
Nematobothrioides pneumatophori Nikolaeva & Tkachuk, 1982
Nematobothrium
Nematobothrium atlanticum Mordvinova, 1989
Nematobothrium rachycentri Parukhin, 1969  → Neometanematobothrioides rachycentri (Parukhin, 1969) Yamaguti, 1971
Neodidymozoon Yamaguti, 1970
Neodidymozoon macrostoma Yamaguti, 1970
Neodidymozoon midistoma Nikolaeva & Dubina, 1985
Neometadidymozoon Yamaguti, 1971
Neometadidymozoon polymorphis (Oshmarin & Mamaev, 1963) Yamaguti, 1971
Neometanematobothrioides
Neometanematobothrioides rachycentri (Parukhin, 1969) Yamaguti, 1971
Neonematobothrioides Yamaguti, 1970
Neonematobothrioides myctophumi Nikolaeva & Mordvinova, 1985
Opisthorchinematobothrium Yamaguti, 1970
Opisthorchinematobothrium nephrodomus Nikolaeva & Dubina, 1978
Paranematobothrium Nikolaeva & Tkachuk, 1979
Paranematobothrium triplovitellatum Nikolaeva & Tkachuk, 1979
Phacelotrema Yamaguti, 1951
Phacelotrema claviforme Yamaguti, 1951
Platocystis Yamaguti, 1938
Platocystis indica (Nikolaeva & Dubina, 1978)
Skrjabinozoum Nikolaeva & Paruchin, 1969
Skrjabinozoum delamurei Nikolaeva & Mordvinova, 1988
Skrjabinozoum exocoetidi Nikolaeva & Paruchin, 1969
Skrjabinozoum vodjanitskii Nikolaeva & Paruchin, 1974
Unitubulotestis Yamaguti,1963
Unitubulotestis istiophorusi Nikolaeva & Dubina, 1985
Unitubulotestis laymani Nikolaeva & Paruchin, 1971
Unitubulotestis makairi Nikolaeva & Dubina, 1978  → Epithelionematobothrium makairi (Nikolaeva & Dubina, 1978) Pozdnyakov, 1996
Univitellodidymocystic
Univitellodidymocystic lingualis Nikolaeva & Dubina, 1985  → Didymocystis lingualis (Nikolaeva & Dubina, 1985) Pozdnyakov, 1996
Wedlia Cobbold, 1860
Wedlia bipartita (Wedl, 1855)
Wedlia globosa (Ishii, 1935) Skrjabin, 1955
Wedlia lingualis Nikolaeva & Dubina, 1978
Wedlia musseliusae Nikolaeva & Dubina, 1978
Wedlia orientalis Yamaguti, 1934
Wedlia sphyraenae (Shen, 1984) Nikolaeva, 1988
Wedlia submaxillaris (Yamaguti, 1970) Nikolaeva, 1978
Yamaguticystis
Yamaguticystis arielii Nikolaeva & Dubina, 1978  → Lobatozoum arielii (Nikolaeva & Dubina, 1978) Pozdnyakov, 1989
Peracreadium Nicoll, 1909
Peracreadium gibsoni Kornijchuk & Gaevskaya, 2001
Cainocreadium Nicoll, 1909
Cainocreadium flesi Korniychuk & Gaevskaya, 2000
Helicometra Odhner, 1902
Helicometra fasciata (Rudolphi, 1819) Odhner, 1902
Gymnophallus
Gymnophallus rebecqui Bartoli, 1983  → Parvatrema rebecqui (Bartoli, 1983)
Parvatrema Cable, 1953
Parvatrema rebecqui (Bartoli, 1983)
Class Monogenea
Order Dactylogyridea
Family Ancyrocephalidae (sensu lato)
Ancyrocephalus Creplin, 1839
Ancyrocephalus cobitis Ergens, 1963  → Xenoligophoroides cobitis (Ergens, 1963) Dmitrieva, Sanna, Piras, Garippa & Merella, 2018
Haliotrema Johnston et Tiegs, 1922
Haliotrema cobitis (Ergens, 1963)  → Xenoligophoroides cobitis (Ergens, 1963) Dmitrieva, Sanna, Piras, Garippa & Merella, 2018
Haliotrema cupensis Sasal, Pag?s & Euzet, 1998  → Xenoligophoroides cobitis (Ergens, 1963) Dmitrieva, Sanna, Piras, Garippa & Merella, 2018
Xenoligophoroides Dmitrieva, Sanna, Piras, Garippa & Merella, 2018
Xenoligophoroides cobitis (Ergens, 1963) Dmitrieva, Sanna, Piras, Garippa & Merella, 2018
Ligophorus Euzet et Suriano, 1977
Ligophorus abditus Dmitrieva, Gerasev et Gibson, 2013
Ligophorus acuminatus Euzet et Suriano, 1977
Ligophorus angustus Euzet et Suriano, 1977
Ligophorus bipartitus Dmitrieva, Gerasev, Gibson, Pronkina, Galli, 2012
Ligophorus bykhowskyi Dmitrieva, Gerasev, Gibson, Pronkina, Galli, 2012
Ligophorus campanulatus Dmitrieva, Gerasev, Gibson, Pronkina, Galli, 2012
Ligophorus cephali Rubtsova, Balbuena, Sarabeev, Blasco-Costa et Euzet, 2006
Ligophorus chabaudi Euzet et Suriano, 1977
Ligophorus cheleus Rubtsova Balbuena & Sarabeev, 2007
Ligophorus confusus Euzet et Suriano, 1977
Ligophorus domnichi Rubtsova Balbuena et Sarabeev, 2007
Ligophorus euzeti Dmitrieva et Gerasev, 1996
Ligophorus fenestrum Soo & Lim, 2012
Ligophorus fluviatilis (Bychowsky, 1949) Dmitrieva, Gerasev, Gibson, Pronkina, Galli, 2012
Ligophorus grandis Soo, Tan & Lim, 2015
Ligophorus heteronchus Euzet et Suriano, 1977
Ligophorus imitans Euzet et Suriano, 1977
Ligophorus kaohsianghsieni (Gusev, 1962) Gusev,1985
Ligophorus kedahensis Soo & Lim, 2012
Ligophorus lebedevi Dmitrieva, Gerasev, Gibson, Pronkina, Galli, 2012
Ligophorus llewellyni Dmitrieva, Gerasev & Pronkina, 2007
Ligophorus macrocolpos Euzet et Suriano, 1977
Ligophorus mamaevi Dmitrieva, Gerasev, Gibson, Pronkina, Galli, 2012
Ligophorus mediterraneus Sarabeev, Balbuena et Euzet, 2005
Ligophorus minimus Euzet et Suriano, 1977
Ligophorus mugilinus (Hargis, 1955) Euzet et Suriano, 1977
Ligophorus pacificus Rubtsova Balbuena et Sarabeev, 2007
Ligophorus parvicirrus Euzet et Sanfilippo, 1983
Ligophorus pilengas Sarabeev et Balbuena, 2004
Ligophorus simpliciformis Dmitrieva, Gerasev, Gibson, Pronkina, Galli, 2012
Ligophorus surianoae Dmitrieva, Gerasev, Gibson, Pronkina, Galli, 2012
Ligophorus szidati Euzet et Suriano, 1977
Ligophorus vanbenedenii (Par. et. Per., 1810) Euzet et Suriano, 1977
Ligophorus zhangi Dmitrieva, Gerasev, Gibson, Pronkina, Galli, 2012
Family Diplectanidae Monticelli, 1903
Diplectanum Diesing, 1858
Diplectanum aculeatum Parona et Perugia, 1889
Diplectanum af. aculeatum Parona & Perugia, 1889
Diplectanum sciaenae Van Beneden et Hesse, 1863
Diplectanum similis Bychowsky, 1957
Lamellodiscus Johnston et Tiegs, 1922
Lamellodiscus elegans Bychowsky, 1957
Lamellodiscus euzeti Diamanka, Boudaya, Toguebaye et Pariselle, 2011
Lamellodiscus fraternus Bychowsky,1957
Family Fridericianellidae Gupta et Sachdeva, 1990
Calceostomella Palombi, 1943
Calceostomella inerme (Parona et Perugia, 1889)
Order Capsalidea
Family Capsalidae Baird, 1853
Nitzschia Baer, 1826
Nitzschia sturionis (Abildgaard, 1794)
Order Gyrodactylidea
Family Tetraonchoididae
Tetraonchoides Bychowsky, 1951
Tetraonchoides paradoxus Bychowsky, 1951
Family Gyrodactylidae
Gyrodactylus von Nordmann, 1832
Gyrodactylus alviga Dmitrieva et Gerasev, 2000
Gyrodactylus arcuatus Bychowsky, 1933
Gyrodactylus bubyri Osmanov, 1965
Gyrodactylus corleonis Paladini, Cable, Fioravanti, Faria & Shinn, 2010
Gyrodactylus flesi Malmberg, 1957
Gyrodactylus harengi Malmberg, 1957
Gyrodactylus leopardinus Dmitrieva, Skidan, 2005
Gyrodactylus mugili Zhukov, 1970
Gyrodactylus mulli Gerasev, Dmitrieva, 2005
Gyrodactylus sp. 1 sensu (Dmitrieva & Gerasev, 1997)  → Gyrodactylus alviga Dmitrieva et Gerasev, 2000
Gyrodactylus sp. 2 sensu (Dmitrieva & Gerasev, 1997)  → Gyrodactylus sphinx Dmitrieva et Gerasev, 2000
Gyrodactylus sphinx Dmitrieva et Gerasev, 2000
Polyclithrum Rogers, 1967
Polyclithrum mugilini Rogers, 1967
Polyclithrum ponticum Gerasev, Dmitrieva, Gaevskaya, 2002
Order Diclybothriidea
Family Hexabothriidae Price, 1942
Squalonchocotyle Cerfontaine, 1899
Squalonchocotyle pontica Pogorelzeva, 1964
Order Mazocraeidea Price, 1936
Family Mazocraeidae Price, 1936
Mazocraes Hermann, 1782
Mazocraes alosae Hermann, 1782
Family Microcotylidae Taschenberg, 1879
Microcotyle Van Beneden et Hesse, 1863
Microcotyle omani Machkewskyi, Dmitrieva, Al-Jufaili et Al-Mazrooei, 2013
Metamicrocotyla Yamaguti, 1952
Solostamenides Unnithan, 1971
Family Axinidae Monticelli, 1903
Axine Abildgaard, 1794
Axine belones Abildgaard,1794
Class Cestoda
Order Amphilinidea Poche, 1922
Family Amphilinidae Claus, 1879
Amphilina Wagener, 1858
Amphilina foliacea (Rud., 1819)
Order Caryophyllidea van Beneden in Olsson, 1893
Family Caryophyllaeidae Leuckart, 1878
Caryophyllaeus Mueller, 1787
Caryophyllaeus fimbriceps Annenkova-Chlopina, 1919
Order Bothriocephalidea Kuchta, Scholz, Brabec et Bray, 2008
Family Bothriocephalidae Blanchard, 1849
Bothriocephalus Rudolphi, 1808
Bothriocephalus clavata Polyakova et Kornyushin in press
Bothriocephalus kulakovskayae Polyakova, Krivopalov in press
Bothriocephalus protasovae Polyakova, Krivopalov in press
Family Ptychobothriidae Luhe, 1902
Ptychobothrium Loennberg, 1889
Ptychobothrium atherinae Tschernyschenko, 1949
Senga Dollfus, 1934
Senga sharpiloi Polyakova et Kirin, 2005
Order Diphyllobothriidea Kuchta, Scholz, Brabec et Bray, 2008
Family Diphyllobothriidae Luhe, 1910
Ligula Bloch, 1782
Ligula intestinalis (L., 1758) l.
Order Diphyllidea van Beneden in Carus, 1863
Family Echinobothriidae Perrier, 1897
Echinobothrium van Beneden, 1849
Echinobothrium typus van Beneden, 1849
Order Trypanorhyncha Diesing, 1863
Family Tentaculariidae Poche, 1926
Kotorella Euzet et Radujkovic, 1989
Kotorella balaklavensis Polyakova, Biserova in press
Family Eutetrarhynchidae Guiart, 1927
Dollfusiella Campbell, Beveridge, 1994
Dollfusiella aculeata Beveridge, Neifar et Euzet, 2004
Parachristianella Dollfus, 1946
Prochristianella Dollfus, 1946
Prochristianella papillifer (Poyarkoff, 1909) Dollfus, 1957
Family Grillotiidae Dollfus, 1969
Grillotia Guiart, 1927
Grillotia borealis Keeney, Campbell, 2001
Grillotia erinaceus (van Beneden, 1858)
Family Progllotiidae Palm, 2004
Progrillotia Dollfus, 1946
Progrillotia dasyatidis Beveridge, Neifar et Euzet, 2004
Progrillotia palmi Polyakova, Biserova et Kornyushin, in press
Order Tetraphyllidea Carus, 1863 sensu Caira et al. (2014)
Family Triloculariidae Yamagiti, 1959
Trilocularia Olsson, 1867
Trilocularia pickeringcairae Polyakova in press
Order Phyllobothriidea Caira, Jensen, Waeschenbach, Olson et Littlewood, 2014
Family Phyllobothriidae Braun, 1900
Phyllobothrium van Beneden, 1849
Phyllobothrium dimitrovi Polyakova et Kornyushin in press
Phyllobothrium georgiense Wojciechowska, 1991
Order Onchoproteocephalidea Caira, Jensen, Waeschenbach, Olson et Littlewood, 2014
Family Oncobothriidae Braun, 1900
Acanthobothrium van Beneden, 1849
Acanthobothrium benedeni Lonnberg, 1889
Acanthobothrium brevihamuli Polyakova in press
Acanthobothrium dujardini van Beneden, 1849
Acanthobothrium gaevskaya Polyakova in press
Acanthobothrium kornyushini Polyakova in press
Acanthobothrium ulyanini Polyakova in press
Acanthobothrium uncinatum (Rud., 1819) Zschokke, 1888
Caulobothrium Baer, 1948
Caulobothrium borcea Polyakova in press
Order Rhinebothriidea Healy, Caira, Jensen, Webster et Littlewood, 2009
Family Anthocephaliidae Ruhnke, Caira et Cox, 2015
Cairaeanthus Kornyushin et Polyakova, 2012
Cairaeanthus healyae Kornyushin & Polyakova, 2012
Cairaeanthus ruhnkei Kornyushin & Polyakova, 2012
Dichotobothrium Polyakova et Kornyushin in press
Dichotobothrium auricula (van Beneden, 1858) Polyakova et Kornyushin in press
Family Rhinebothriidae Euzet, 1953
Rhinebothrium Linton, 1890
Rhinebothrium walga (Shipley et Hornell, 1906)
Rhabdotobothrium Euzet, 1953
Rhabdotobothrium euzeti Polyakova in press.
Family Echeneibothriidae de Beauchamp, 1905
Echeneibothrium van Beneden, 1849
Echeneibothrium variabile van Beneden, 1849
Phylum Acanthocephala Kolr, 1771
Class Eoacanthocephala Van Cleave, 1936
Order Gyracanthocephala Van Cleave, 1936
Family Quadrigyridae Van Cleave, 1920
Acanthogyrus Thapar, 1927
Acanthogyrus adriaticus (Orecchia, Paggi & Radujkovic, 1988) Amin, 2005
Acanthogyrus lizae Orecchia, Paggi & Radujkovic, 1988  → Acanthogyrus adriaticus (Orecchia, Paggi & Radujkovic, 1988) Amin, 2005
Order Neoechinorhynchidae-x Southwell & MacFie, 1925
Family Neoechinorhynchidae Ward, 1917
Hebesoma
Hebesoma agilis (Rudolphi, 1819)  → Neoechinorhinchus agilis (Rudophi, 1819) Van Cleave, 1916
Neoechinorhinchus Stiles & Hassall, 1905
Neoechinorhinchus agilis (Rudophi, 1819) Van Cleave, 1916
Echinorhynchus
Echinorhynchus agilis Rudophi, 1819  → Neoechinorhinchus agilis (Rudophi, 1819) Van Cleave, 1916
Echinorhynchus aurantiacus Monticelli, 1887  → Solearhynchus rhytidotes (Moticelli, 1905) Belofastova, 2006
Echinorhynchus corrugatus Monticelli, 1900  → Solearhynchus rhytidotes (Moticelli, 1905) Belofastova, 2006
Echinorhynchus exiguus von Linstow, 1901  → Telosentis exiguus (von Linstow, 1901)
Echinorhynchus propinquus Dujardin, 1858 (in: Kotylew, 1926)  → Solearhynchus rhytidotes (Moticelli, 1905) Belofastova, 2006
Echinorhynchus rhytidotes Monticelli 1905  → Solearhynchus rhytidotes (Moticelli, 1905) Belofastova, 2006
Class Palaeacanthocephala Meyer, 1931
Order Echinirhynchidae Southwell & MacFie, 1925
Family Arhythmacanthidae Yamaguti, 1935
Acanthocephaloides Meyer, 1933
Acanthocephaloides kostylewi Meyer, 1933  → Solearhynchus rhytidotes (Moticelli, 1905) Belofastova, 2006
Acanthocephaloides propinquus (Dujardin, 1845) Meyer, 1933
Acanthocephaloides rhytidotes Monticelli, 1905) Belofastova & Korniychuc, 2000  → Solearhynchus rhytidotes (Moticelli, 1905) Belofastova, 2006
Acanthocephaloides soleae (Porta 1905) Petrotschenco 1956 (in: Golvan, 1969)  → Solearhynchus rhytidotes (Moticelli, 1905) Belofastova, 2006
Paracanthocephaloides
Paracanthocephaloides kostylewi (Meyer, 1933) Brey, Jones & Lewis, 1988  → Solearhynchus rhytidotes (Moticelli, 1905) Belofastova, 2006
Paracanthocephaloides soleae (Porta, 1905) Paggi & Orecchia, 1883  → Solearhynchus rhytidotes (Moticelli, 1905) Belofastova, 2006
Family Echinorchynchidae (Cobbold, 1879) Hamann, 1892
Solearhynchus Buron & Maillard, 1985
Solearhynchus rhytidotes (Moticelli, 1905) Belofastova, 2006
Solearhynchus solea (Porta, 1905) Buron & Maillard, 1985  → Solearhynchus rhytidotes (Moticelli, 1905) Belofastova, 2006
Family Iliosentidae Golvan, 1960
Telosentis Van Cleve, 1923
Telosentis exiguus (von Linstow, 1901)
Family Pomphorhynchidae Yamaguti, 1939
Pomphorhynchus Monticelli, 1905
Pomphorhynchus laevis (Miiller, 1776) Monticelli, 1905
Family Radinorhynchidae L?he, 1912
Golvanacanthus Paggi & Orecchia, 1972
Golvanacanthus blennii Paggi & Orecchia, 1972
Family Polymorphidae Meyer, 1931
Arhythmorhynchus
Arhythmorhynchus duocinctus Chandler, 1935  → Southwellina hispida (Van Cleave, 1925) Witenberg, 1932 larvae
Arhythmorhynchus fuscus Harada, 1929  → Southwellina hispida (Van Cleave, 1925) Witenberg, 1932 larvae
Arhythmorhynchus hispidus Van Cleave,1925  → Southwellina hispida (Van Cleave, 1925) Witenberg, 1932 larvae
Arhythmorhynchus quadrivirgata Yamaguti, 1935  → Southwellina hispida (Van Cleave, 1925) Witenberg, 1932 larvae
Hemiechinosoma argeae (Belopolskaia, 1958) Petrotschenko & Smogorjewskaja, 1962  → Southwellina hispida (Van Cleave, 1925) Witenberg, 1932 larvae
Hemiechinosoma ponticum Petrotschenko & Smogorjewskaja, 1962  → Southwellina hispida (Van Cleave, 1925) Witenberg, 1932 larvae
Polymorphus ardeae Belopolskaya, 1958  → Southwellina hispida (Van Cleave, 1925) Witenberg, 1932 larvae
Southwellina Witenberg, 1932
Southwellina ardeae (Belopolskaya, 1958) Golvan, 1994  → Southwellina hispida (Van Cleave, 1925) Witenberg, 1932 larvae
Southwellina hispida (Van Cleave, 1925) Witenberg, 1932 larvae
Phylum Nematoda
Class Chromadorea Inglis, 1932
Order Rhabditida Chtwood, 1933
Family Anisakidae Skrjabin & Karokhin, 1945
Contracaecum Railliet & Henry, 1912
Contracaecum multipapillatum (Drasche, 1882) Lucker, 1941
Contracaecum rudolphii Hartwich, 1964
Family Raphidascarididae Hartwich, 1954
Hysterothylacium Ward & Magath, 1917
Hysterothylacium aduncum (Rudolphi, 1802)
Family Acuariidae Railliet, Henry & Sisoff, 1912
Cosmocephalus Molin, 1858
Cosmocephalus obvelatus (Creplin, 1825)
Paracuaria Krishna Rao, 1951
Paracuaria adunca (Creplin, 1846)
Family Cucullanidae Cobbold, 1864
Dichelyne Jagerskiold, 1902
Dichelyne minutus Tornquist, 1931
Family Cystidicolidae Skrjabin, 1946
Spinitectus Fourment, 1883
Spinitectus tamari Najdenova, 1966
Ascarophis van Beneden, 1870
Ascarophis pontica Nicolaeva, 1970
Family Rhabdochonidae Skrjabin, 1946
Johnstonmawsonia Compana-Rouget, 1955
Johnstonmawsonia compana-rougetae Matschkevski et Paruchin, 1979